Age Verification

Are you 21 years of age or older?

Popsicle Stix smells and tastes like frozen-fruit sweetness with a creamy citrus exhale. The lab report lists orange, lavender and hops among its primary aromas. It is a hybrid. Advanced Cultivators grows it indoors in Lowell, Massachusetts and publishes the lab report for each batch.

This is the standing profile for Popsicle Stix: what the lab measured, which terpenes lead, and where partner stores have ordered it. The Popsicle Stix batch record is the file for one tested harvest, with the lab details and the full certificate of analysis.

Lab summary

Figures from the Assured Testing Laboratories certificate of analysis, dated 07/31/2026. They describe the tested batch; potency and terpene levels vary from batch to batch.

Popsicle Stix lab summary
MeasureResult
Total THC24.25%
Total CBD0.07%
Total active cannabinoids25.61%
Total terpenes1.987%
Testing laboratoryAssured Testing Laboratories
Sample ID2607AST0282-3892
BatchM00004244111
COA report date07/31/2026

Terpene profile

19 terpenes are reported above zero on the Popsicle Stix COA, for 1.987% in total. D-Limonene leads at 0.549%, followed by Linalool at 0.441%.

Popsicle Stix terpene profile
TerpenePercentage
D-Limonene0.549%
Linalool0.441%
β-Myrcene0.414%
β-Caryophyllene0.246%
β-Pinene0.096%
α-Humulene0.09%
α-Pinene0.051%
trans-Nerolidol0.031%
Camphene0.015%
cis-Nerolidol0.012%
Terpinolene0.012%
α-Bisabolol0.01%
Caryophyllene Oxide0.008%
Geraniol0.003%
trans-Ocimene0.003%
cis-Ocimene0.002%
Isopulegol0.002%
γ-Terpinene0.001%
Guaiol0.001%

Aroma descriptors for the leading terpenes: Citrus, Floral, Earthy, Pepper and Pine. They describe smell and taste only.

Certificate of analysis and batch record

The Popsicle Stix certificate of analysis is published as the laboratory's original PDF, so each lab figure on this page can be checked against the source. The batch record for the tested harvest sits next to it.

Where to buy Popsicle Stix

25 licensed partner doors have a recorded order of Popsicle Stix from AC in the partner feed this page was built from, all within 90 days of that snapshot.

The 8 most recent:

A recorded order is not a shelf guarantee. Stock moves, so check the store menu before you go.

AC where-to-buy pages for cities with a recorded Popsicle Stix order: Worcester, Boston, Brockton, Springfield, Lynn and Chelsea.

The AC locations map lists every partner door in Massachusetts.

Popsicle Stix FAQ

Is Popsicle Stix indica or sativa?

The AC strain record lists Popsicle Stix as a hybrid.

How much THC is in Popsicle Stix?

The published certificate of analysis reports 24.25% total THC and 25.61% total active cannabinoids for the tested batch. Each batch is tested on its own, so match the batch on the jar to its COA.

What terpenes are in Popsicle Stix?

D-Limonene at 0.549%, Linalool at 0.441% and β-Myrcene at 0.414%, from 1.987% total terpenes on the COA.

What does Popsicle Stix taste like?

Aroma descriptors for its leading terpenes: Citrus, Floral, Earthy, Pepper and Pine. They come from the terpene panel on the COA and describe smell and taste only.

Where can I buy Popsicle Stix in Massachusetts?

25 licensed partner doors have a recent recorded order of Popsicle Stix in the AC partner feed; the most recent are listed on this page. The locations map has every AC partner door. Stock moves, so confirm with the store.

Where is the Popsicle Stix COA?

In the AC COA library, linked from this page and from the Popsicle Stix batch record. It is the laboratory's own PDF.

Related strains

Other cultivars in the AC archive with published certificates of analysis.

More from AC

Every certificate of analysis AC has published is in the COA library, with a plain guide to reading one. AC Peabody is the Route 1 medical dispensary, in renovation, with no opening date.

Who grows it

AC grows indoors in Lowell under Massachusetts cultivation licence MC283314, a Tier 2 indoor licence covering 5,001 to 10,000 square feet at 100 Phoenix Avenue. AC has been licensed in Massachusetts since November 2021 and growing commercially since September 2023.

We don't promise quality. We publish it.

Adults 21+ only. Lab figures describe the tested batch named on its COA.